收藏本站
设为主页
我要投稿
您现在的位置: 就爱学习网 >> 考试资料 >> 外语.考试 >> LAST >> LAST试题 >> 考试资料正文 用户登陆 注册会员
最近更新
国家公务员今日开考 64万…12-09
安徽处理高考漏统考分事…12-08
解读08年江苏省高考方案…11-17
一年将有多次高考 中国高…09-18
高考复读生通过复读如何…09-18
文科生高考辞典:四大角…09-18
2007年高考过来人讲述:…09-18
北京7万高一新生9月课改08-30
2007年中国高考状元对比…07-11
超强今年高考零分作文出…07-11
推荐专题

最新图文
最近推荐

广告同样精彩
LSAT组题整理版
作者:佚名 来源:互联网 点击数: 更新时间:2006-7-12
页面功能:【发表评论】【加入收藏】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【关闭窗口 【字体:
我刚刚整理的LSAT的组题,希望能给大家提供方便 LSAT的逻辑组题及答案!(转贴) LSAT全真题1SECTION 1Time-35 minutes23 Questions Questions 1-6   A man buys three outfits-X, Y, and Z-each of which consists of two articles of clothing.  Each of the articles of clothing is either brown gray or navy.   At least one of the outfits is made up of two articles different in color from one another. No more than two of the outfits contain the same combination of colors.   Outfit X contains at least one navy article of clothing.  Outfit X contains at least one brown article of clothing and does not contain a gray article. 1. Which one of the following can be the colors of the man's outfits?     (A) X: gray and navy; Y: brown and gray; Z: gray and gray   (B) X: brown and gray; Y: brown and navy; Z: gray and gray   (C) X: navy and navy; Y: brown and brown; Z: brown and navy   (D) X: brown and navy; Y: brown and navy; Z: brown and navy   (E) X: navy and navy; Y: brown and brown; Z: navy and navy 2. If outfits X and Y each consist of one brown article and one navy article of clothing, what combinations for outfit Z?  (A) 2  (B) 3  (C) 4  (D) 5  (E) 6 3. If outfit Z does not contain two brown items of clothing, what is the maximum number of items of clothing in the three outfits that can be navy?   (A) 1  (B) 2  (C) 3  (D) 4  (E) 5 4. If outfit Y consists of two brown articles of clothing and outfit Z consists of two navy items, what is the total number of possible color combinations for outfit X?   (A) 1  (B) 2  (C) 3  (D) 4  (E) 5 5. Which one of the following color combinations for outfit Z would be acceptable under any of the acceptable color combinations for outfits X and Y?   (A) gray and gray  (B) brown and gray  (C) brown and brown  (D) brown and navy  (E) navy and navy 6. If no two outfits contain the same color combination but each contains at least one navy item, which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of the possible combinations for outfit X?   (A) gray and navy  (B) brown and navy  (C) navy and navy   (D) gray and navy; brown and navy  (E) gray and navy; navy and navy             GO ON TO THE NEXT PAGE Question 7-11   Five seats on a train are arranged in two rows that face each other. The seats in row 1 are seat 1 and seat 2. The seats in row 2 are seat 3, seat 4, and seat 5 in that order. Seat 1 is directly across from seat 3. Seat 2 is directly across from seat 4. Seat 5 is not directly across from any other seat. Three women-, Betty, and Carol-and two men-David, Edmund-each must be seated in one of me five seats, one person to a seat.  Betty sits in seat 4.   Carol sits next to neither Betty nor David.   Alice does not sit directly across from Carol. 7. If Edmund sits directly across from Betty, which one of the following must be true?   (A) Alice does not sit directly across from anyone.   (B) Alice sits directly across from David.   (C) Alice sits next to Edmund.   (D) David sits next to Alice.   (E) David sits next to Edmund. 8. If Edmund does not sit directly across from anyone, which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of those (other than Edmund) who cannot sit in seat 1?  (A) Betty  (B) Carol  (C) David (D) Betty and Carol  (E) Betty and David 9. If none of the five passengers sits directly across from a passenger of the same sex, how many seating arrangements of the five passengers are possible?   (A) exactly 0  (B) exactly 1  (C) exactly 2  (D) exactly 3  (E) exactly 4 [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [NextPage] 10. How many of the seats could be the one Alice selects as her seat?   (A) 1 only   (B) 2 only  (C) 3 only  (D)4 only  (E) 5 only  11. How many different seating arrangements of the passengers might there be for row2?  (A) 2  (B) 3  (C) 4  (D) 5  (E) 6 Question 12-17   Six people-Julio, Kevin, May, Norma, Olivia, and Tamio-participate in a track meet. Two of them enter the marathon, two enter the relay, and two enter the sprint. Each participant enters only one event.   If Kevin enters the marathon, then both Julio and    May enter the relay, and if both Julio and May enter the relay, then Kevin enters the marathon.    If Norma does not enter the sprint, then Tamio enters the relay. If Olivia enters the relay, then Julio does not enter the relay.   Olivia and Tamio do not both enter the relay. 12. If Kevin enters the marathon, then which one of the following cannot be true?  (A) Julio enters the relay and Norma enters the sprint.   (B) Olivia enters the marathon and Norma enters the sprint.   (C) Tamio enters the marathon and Olivia enters the sprint.   (D) Tamio enters the relay and Olivia enters the sprint.   (E) Tamio enters the marathon and May enters the sprint. 13. If Norma enters the marathon, then which one of the following cannot be true?   (A) Both Kevin and Olivia enter the sprint.   (B) (B) Kevin enters the relay and Olivia enters the sprint.   (C) Kevin enters the marathon and May enters the relay.   (D) Julio enters the marathon and May enters the relay.   (E) Julio enters the marathon and Kevin enters the relay. 14. If both Kevin and Olivia enter the relay, then which one of the following must be true?   (A) Julion and Tamio enter the marathon.   (B) May enters the marathon.     (C) May enters the sprint.   (C) Tamio enters the sprint.   (D) Norma enters the sprint. 15. If both Julio and Kevin enter the same event, then which of the following can be true?  Ⅰ.Julio enters the relay.  Ⅱ.May enters the marathon.  Ⅲ. Olivia enters the relay.   (A) Ⅰonly  (B) Ⅱonly  (C) Ⅲ only  (D) Ⅰand Ⅱonly  (E) Ⅰ,Ⅱ,and Ⅲ 16. If Norma and Olivia each enter different events, then which one of the following cannot be true?  (A) Kevin and Olivia enter the marathon.   (B) Julio and Norma enter the relay (B) May and Olivia enter the relay.   (D) Norma and Tamio enter the relay.  (E) Olivia enters the sprint and Tamio enters the relay. 17. If both Julio and Kevin enter the relay, then which one of the following must be false?    (A) May and Norma enter the marathon.   (B) May and Olivia enter the marathon.   (C) Norma and Tamio enter the sprint.   (D) May and Norma enter the sprint.   (E) May enters the sprint and Tamio enters marathon. Questions 18-23   Seven lights-J,K, L, M, N, O, and P-have only two possible settings: on or off. They are arranged on a particular electric circuit as follows.   If K is on, L is off; if K is off, L is on.   J and N cannot both be on.   If M is off, either J or N is on; if either J or N is on, M is off.   If P is on, L is on.   If O is off, N is off; if O is on, N is on.   Assume that the circuit is working as designed. 18. Any of the following can be true EXCEPT:   (A) J and O are both off.   (B) K and N are both off.   (C) (C) K and P are both on.   (D) L and M are both on.   (E) N and O are both on. 19. If L and O are on, which one of the following must be true?  (A) J is and K is off.   (B) J is off and N is on.   (C) K is off and M is on [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [NextPage] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] (C) K is off and P is on.   (D) M is off and P is on. 20. Which one of the following can be true?   (A) Only J, K, and M are off.   (B) Only J, L, and M are off.   (C) Only K, M, and O are off.   (D) Only L, N, and O are off.   (E) Only M, N, and O are off. 21. If P is on, what is the maximum number of lights that can be off?   (A) 2  (B) 3  (C) 4  (D) 5  (E) 6 22. What is the minimum number of lights that must be on?   (A) 0  (B) 1  (C) 2  (D) 3  (E) 4  23. If J is on, which one of the following could be a complete and accurate list o f the remaining lights that are also on?   (A) K, L, and M  (B) L, N, and P   (C) L, O, and P   (D) M, N, and O  (E) L and P LSAT全真题2SECTION 1Time-35 minutes24 Questions Question 1-6 Eight new students-R, S, T, V, W, X, Y, Z-are being divided among exactly three classes-class 1, class 2, and class3. Classes 1 and 2 will gain three new students each: class 3 will gain two new students. The following restrictions apply:  R must be added to class 1.  S must be added to class 3. Neither S nor W can be added to the same class as Y.  V cannot be added to the same class as Z.  If T is added to class 1, Z must also be added to class 1. 1.Which one of the following is an acceptable assignment of students to the three classes?   (A) R, T, Y   V, W, X   S, Z  (B) R, T, Z   S, V, Y   W, X  (C) R, W, X   V, Y, X   S, T  (D) R, X, Z   T, V, Y   S, W  (E) R, X, Z   V, W, Y   S, T 2.Which one of the following is a complete and accurate list of classes any one of which could be the class to which V is added?  (A) class 1 (B) class 3 (C) class 1, class 3 (D) class 2, class 3  (F) class 1, class 2, class 3. 3.If X is added to class 1, which one of the following is a student who must be added to class 2?  (A) T (B) V (C) W (D) Y (E) Z  4.If X is added to class 3, each of the following is a pair of students who can be added to class 1 EXCEPT  (A) Y and Z (B) W and Z (C) V and Y (D) V and W (E) T and z 5.If T is added to class 3, which one of the following is a student who must be added to class 2?  (A) V (B) W (C) X (D) Y (E) Z 6.Which one of the following must be true?   (A) If T and X are added to class 2. V is added to class 3. (B) If V and W are added to class 1. V is added to class 3.  (C) If V and W are added to class 1. V is added to class 3.  (D) If V and X are added to class 1. V is added to class 3.  (E) If Y and Z are added to class 2. V is added to class 2 Question 7-12 Four lions-F, G, H, J-and two tigers-K and M-will be assigned to exactly six stalls, one animal per stall. The stalls are arranged as follows: First Row:  1  2  3 Second Row:  4  5  6 The only stalls that face each other are stalls 1 and 4, stalls 2 and 5, and stalls 3 and 6. The following conditions apply:  The tigers' stalls cannot face each other.  A lion must be assigned to stall 1. H must be assigned to stall 6.  J must be assigned to a stall numbered one higher than K's stall.  K cannot be assigned to the stall that faces H's stall. 7. Which one of the following must be true?  (A) F is assigned to an even-numbered stall  (B) F is assigned to stall 1  (c) J is assigned to stall 2 or else stall 3  (D)J is assigned to stall 3 or else stall 4  (E) K is assigned to stall 2 or else stall 4 8. Which one of the following could be true?  (A) F's stall is numbered one higher than J's stall  (B) H's stall faces M's stall  (C) J is assigned to stall 4  (D) K's stall faces J'S stall  (E) K's stall is in a different row than J's stall [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24]
考试资料录入:92study    责任编辑:admin 
发表评论】【加入收藏】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【关闭窗口
  • 上一篇考试资料:

  • 下一篇考试资料:
  • 相关内容
    没有相关考试资料
    网友评论:(只显示最新10条.评论内容只代表网友观点,与本站立场无关!)
    广告同样精彩
    Copyright 2006-2008 92study.com .就爱学习网 All rights reserved.
    联系方式:Email:92study@163.com |
    免责申明:本网不承担任何由内容提供商提供的信息所引起的争议和法律责任